Incident Rockwell 690B Turbo Commander YV3066, Monday 16 September 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 16 September 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC90 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell 690B Turbo Commander
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YV3066
MSN: 11541
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Charallave-Óscar Machado Zuloaga Airport (SVCS) -   Venezuela
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Charallave-Óscar Machado Zuloaga Airport (SVCS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made a wheels-up landing at Charallave-Óscar Machado Zuloaga Airport (SVCS).

Sources:

http://www.noticierodigital.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=135517

Location

Media: