Incident Beechcraft Super King Air ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229101

Date:Sunday 15 September 2019
Time:
Type:Beechcraft Super King Air
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ribera del Río Hondo, El Ramonal -   Mexico
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was found abandoned by law enforcement officers. It had been used for transporting drugs. As a result of a technical malfunction of the landing gear, it could not take off.
The plane carried a false registration, N252AJ.

Sources:

https://www.clicnoticias.com.mx/2019/09/17/aseguran-narco-avioneta-cerca-del-ramonal/
http://www.periodistasquintanaroo.com/principales/aseguran-narcoavioneta-la-ribera-del-rio-hondo/