Accident Pacific Aerospace 750XL ZK-JPP, Sunday 21 September 2008
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 21 September 2008
Time:13:28 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P750 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pacific Aerospace 750XL
Owner/operator:Paravia AG
Registration: ZK-JPP
MSN: 106
Year of manufacture:2004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pont-en-Ogoz, FR -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Neuchâtel - LSGN
Destination airport:Ecuvillens - LSGE
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed in the Forest near Pont-en-Ogoz, FR killing both occupants and destroying the aircraft fully.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 years
Download report: Final report

Sources:

1. ]Zwei Menschen bei Flugzeugabsturz im Kanton Freiburg getötet
2. Paravia AG
3. TSR Video
4. BFU - RAPPORT DE PREMIÈRE INFORMATION

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

4 July 2004 ZK-JPP 0 Switzerland min