Accident Vultee BT-13 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229218

Date:Wednesday 20 June 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic VALI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vultee BT-13
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar Venezolana
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Maracay -   Venezuela
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A "BT-13 Valiant" collided with an AT-6 Texan at low altitude. Pilot S.Ten Antonio José Molina Borrero died. Ten Roosevelt Adrianza "survived" (landed safely or was standing on ground ?)

Sources:

La Aviación en Venezuela 1920-1950