Accident Transavia PL-12 Airtruk 7?? , Tuesday 25 September 1973
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 25 September 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PL12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Transavia PL-12 Airtruk
Owner/operator:KASET
Registration: 7??
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Thailand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
CNK. Six possible candidates: 744, 755, 766, 777, 788, 799. Aircraft may have been repaired, in which case 722 and 733 are also candidates.
KASET = Bureau of Royal Rainmaking and Agricultural Aviation.

Sources:

1. Scramble
2. https://www.wings-aviation.ch/12-Kaset/2-Aircraft-Basis-en.htm