This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 12 August 1982 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Transavia PL-12 Airtruk |
| Owner/operator: | KASET |
| Registration: | 711 |
| MSN: | 930 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Nahkon Sawan -
Thailand
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A CASA ran into the Airtruk and a UH-1 while taxiing on an agriculture airstrip.
Sources:
Thai Aviation
Scramble