This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 24 June 1938 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Japan Air Transport |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Formosa -
Taiwan
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed from 30 meters altitude in Formosa (Taiwan). Pilot and four passengers.
Sources:
The Tribune 26 June 1938, p15