This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 3 October 2019 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 182 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | HC-CEP |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Barbones, El Oro -
Ecuador
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane crashed when the pilot tried to take off. All four occupants were injured.
Sources:
https://www.eluniverso.com/noticias/2019/10/03/nota/7546033/cuatro-heridos-accidente-avioneta-oro 