This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 4 December 1951 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 9 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | near Retalhuleu -
Guatemala
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Two-seater plane crashed into a group of 13 picnicers. US pilot unhurt.
Sources:
The Courier-Mail 5 December 1951, p1