This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 7 October 2019 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper PA-34-220T Seneca III |
| Owner/operator: | SAE Servicios Aéreos Especiales |
| Registration: | HK-2713 |
| MSN: | 34-8133241 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | La Vanguardia Airport (VVC/SKVV), Villavicencio -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Ambulance |
| Departure airport: | La Vanguardia Airport, (VVC/SKVV) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The pilot of a Piper PA-34-220T Seneca III returned to La Vanguardia Airport (VVC/SKVV), Villavicencio, and performed an emergency landing.
The plane crash landed. Two occupants were injured.
Sources:
https://www.rcnradio.com/colombia/llanos/incidente-de-avioneta-deja-dos-heridos-en-villavicencio https://www.stereonoticiasvillavicencio.com/index.php/villavicencio/item/1167-aterriza-de-emergencia-aeronave-en-el-aeropuerto-vanguardia.html https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9417866 (photo)
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 7 August 2020 |
HK-2713 |
SAE Servicios Aéreos Especiales |
0 |
Olaya Herrera Airport (EOH/SKMD), Medellín |
 |
min |
Location