Gear-up landing Incident Antonov An-74T-100 EK-74008,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229839

Date:Wednesday 9 October 2019
Time:10:22 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN72 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-74T-100
Owner/operator:Mars Avia
Registration: EK-74008
MSN: 36547095900
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Mogadishu Aden Adde International Airport (MGQ/HCMM) -   Somalia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Diinsor Airport
Destination airport:Mogadishu International Airport (MGQ/HCMM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Mars Avia Antonov An-74T-100 made a gear-up landing at on runway 05 at Mogadishu Airport, Somalia. The aircraft slid to a stop at 750 m past the runway threshold.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/kargo-ucagi-govde-uzerine-indi/
https://aqbaaronline.com/2019/10/09/shil-diyaaradeed-oo-ka-dhacay-garoonka-aadan-cadde-ee-muqdisho/
https://twitter.com/HarunMaruf/status/1182226611514552320

Media: