This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | xx Jul 2000 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Chengdu F-7P Airguard |
| Owner/operator: | Pakistan Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Dera Ismail Khan -
Pakistan
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed into a swamp just short of the civilian airport at Dera Ismail Khan. Pilot reported alive but unconscious.
Sources:
AFM October 2001, p72