Incident Cessna OA-37B 3704,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229998

Date:Thursday 13 July 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A37 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna OA-37B
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Dominicana
Registration: 3704
MSN: 43403
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:BA San Isidro -   Dominican Republic
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Engine problems on take-off, veered off runway and destroyed by fire. Pilot escaped unhurt.

Sources:

AFM October 2001, p72