This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 18 October 2019 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Antonov An-148-100E |
| Owner/operator: | Angara Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-61713 |
| MSN: | 27015041013 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 66 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Mirny Airport (MJZ/UERR) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | Irkutsk Airport (IKT/UIII) |
| Destination airport: | Mirny Airport (MJZ/UERR) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Angara Airlines flight 711 suffered a runway excursion on landing at Mirny Airport, Russia.
METAR:
Weather about the incident time (00:20 UTC):
UERR 180100Z 21002MPS CAVOK 01/01 Q1001 R25/850239 NOSIG RMK QFE720
UERR 180030Z 21003MPS CAVOK 01/01 Q1001 R25/850239 NOSIG RMK QFE720
UERR 180000Z 19003MPS CAVOK 00/00 Q1001 R25/850239 NOSIG RMK QFE720
UERR 172330Z 18002MPS 9999 FEW023CB 01/01 Q1001 R25/290150 NOSIG RMK QFE720
Sources:
https://newdaynews.ru/incidents/674480.html https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-61713 Location
Images:

Photo: Ministry of Emergencies of Russia for the Republic of Sakha