Incident Antonov An-2 N87AN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230164

Date:Tuesday 22 October 2019
Time:14:45 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2
Owner/operator:Antonov LLC
Registration: N87AN
MSN: 1G223-31
Year of manufacture:1986
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bishop, Inyo County, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An Antonov An-2, registered N87AN, sustained minor damage when it forced landed to a road in Bishop, Inyo County, California. There were no injures.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:22-OCT-19,BISHOP,N87AN

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7377976