This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 24 July 1994 |
| Time: | 22:33 UTC |
| Type: | Beaver RX 550 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | C-IDKD |
| MSN: | SB2138 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Oliver, BC -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft was observed to have spun or spiraled into the ground. The pilot was fatally injured.
Sources:
1994P0270