This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 29 October 2019 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Rockwell Commander 690B-10 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | YV2583 |
| MSN: | 11561 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1979 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | between Puerto Cobello and Coro -
Venezuela
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Puerto Cabello Airport (PBL/SVPC) |
| Destination airport: | Coro Airport (CZE/SVCR) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The airplane is missing. Search operations are being conducted. Later this report was withdrawn. The plane is said the have landed on a beach in Falcon district, and subsequently flew to Cojedes district.
Sources:
https://quepasaenvenezuela.org/2019/10/29/reportan-desaparicion-de-una-avioneta-que-partio-rumbo-a-coro-desde-puerto-cabello/ https://notiespartano.com/2019/10/31/esclarecen-incidente-con-avioneta-desaparecida-en-falcon/ 