Accident Eipper Quicksilver , 04 Dec 1995
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23031

Date:04-DEC-1995
Time:22:00 UTC
Type:Eipper Quicksilver
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Vicinity of Miami, FL, USA, -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft bounced on landing, pilot aborted the landing, but apparently stalled the aircraft. One SOB was fatally injured. Extent of damage unknown. NTSB are investigating. Ops. Impact -- unknown.

Sources:

1995O0588