Accident Eurocopter AS 350B2 Ecureuil 18304, unk. date 2001
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:unk. date 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter AS 350B2 Ecureuil
Owner/operator:KASET
Registration: 18304
MSN: 2914
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Khlong Luang District Pathum Thani Provine -   Thailand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
...in a unspecified crash during April-June 2001. Crew unhurt. On dump at Khlong Luang, near Bangkok.

Sources:

AFM April 2001, p74

Location