ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230390
Last updated: 4 November 2019
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 07-OCT-2019 |
Time: | |
Type: | Helicopter |
Owner/operator: | People's Liberation Army Air Force |
Registration: | |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Henan province -
China
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The military transport helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances. All three crew members died in the crash.
Sources:
https://sg.news.yahoo.com/fatal-crash-highlights-chinese-air-140155942.html