Gear-up landing Incident Lockheed AT-33A (TF-33A) 4323,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230395

Date:Thursday 28 September 1967
Time:11:00
Type:Lockheed AT-33A (TF-33A)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 4323
MSN: 7528
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:BA Fortaleza, CE -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced belly landing on runway whilst returning from a training flight. 2°Ten Guilherme Vale de Freitas escaped unhurt.

Sources:

O Estado de S.Paulo 29 September 1967, p9