Incident Mil Mi-8T EP-547,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230468

Date:Monday 30 January 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Aviación del Ejército Peruano
Registration: EP-547
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Shot down by Ecuador. Date 29/30.01. or 07.02. Ecuador claimed four shot down (two on30., one on 29. and one on 7.2.). Peru confirmed two.

Sources:

AFM May 2002, p75