Incident Canadair CRJ-200ER (CL-600-2B19) 9N-AMC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230481

Date:Friday 8 November 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CRJ2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadair CRJ-200ER (CL-600-2B19)
Owner/operator:Shree Airlines
Registration: 9N-AMC
MSN: 7643
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Kathmandu Airport (KTM/VNKT) -   Nepal
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Shree Airlines Canadair CRJ-200ER (9N-AMC) contacted the tail of a Yeti Airlines ATR 72 with the right hand wing tip.

Sources:

https://www.aninews.in/news/world/asia/two-airplanes-collide-at-airport-in-nepal-no-casualties20191108184210/
https://aarthiknews.com/news/8990

Media: