This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 4 November 1931 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Amiot 122Bp.3 |
| Owner/operator: | Aviação Militar |
| Registration: | K-622 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Angamarca -
Ecuador
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:"Duque de Caxias" hit a mountain at 3,000m during South America tour. Crew Cap Archimedes Cordeiro, Ten Godofredo Vidal and 1°Ten Orsini de Araujo injured.
Sources:
A Noite 6 November 1931, p1/9 November 1931, p1 (2°Cad)