Accident airplane , Tuesday 15 November 1932
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 15 November 1932
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Albacete -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed on obseration flight during exercise. Ten Av Cordero killed and pilot Elorza suvived.

Sources:

Correio da Manha 16 November 1932, p5