Accident Piper PA-22 Pacer ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230756

Date:Monday 27 July 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-22 Pacer
Owner/operator:Cooperativa Algodoeira
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ilopango Airport -   El Salvador
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with a P.A.A. Constellation. Type as "Spacer" in report. Phase not reported.

Sources:

A Noite 28 July 1953, p10