Incident OK-,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230768

Date:Saturday 21 September 2019
Time:
Type:
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OK-
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near village Hrušovany in Litoměřice. -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ultralight fell this morning at 10:00 hrs near village Hrušovany in Litoměřice. Two people suffered moderate to severe injuries. 21.9.2019

Sources:

https://eurozpravy.cz/domaci/zivot/na-litomericku-spadl-ultralight-dva-lide-utrpeli-zraneni.b1705804/