Incident Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II HK-5079,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230771

Date:Wednesday 20 November 2019
Time:06:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II
Owner/operator:ASES
Registration: HK-5079
MSN: 34-8070101
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Palonegro International Airport (BGA/SKBG), Santander -   Colombia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Bucaramanga-Palo Negro Airport (BGA/SKBG)
Destination airport:Málaga Airport (SKLA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After line up and wait for take off clearance, the nose landing gear collapsed. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://caracol.com.co/emisora/2019/11/20/bucaramanga/1574255043_873294.html
https://www.vanguardia.com/area-metropolitana/bucaramanga/tras-falla-en-tren-de-aterrizaje-aeronave-se-accidento-en-aeropuerto-palonegro-YL1692177
https://www.transponder1200.com/colapsa-tren-de-nariz-de-un-piper-seneca-justo-antes-de-despegar/