Accident CRDA CANT 26 T-6, Friday 5 May 1933
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 5 May 1933
Time:
Type:CRDA CANT 26
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Paraguaya
Registration: T-6
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Orihuela -   Paraguay
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed between Orihuela and Concepción on a training flight. Capitán PAM José D. Jara and Ten MAM Niemann.

Sources:

Scramble
Historias de la Aviación