Other Cessna FA150K Aerobat (Reims) HB-CVL, Saturday 23 November 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 23 November 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna FA150K Aerobat (Reims)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HB-CVL
MSN: FA150-0054
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Other
Location:St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport (ACH/LSZR) -   Switzerland
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna FA.150K Aerobat (Reims) flipped upside down during severe weather conditions at St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport (ACH/LSZR).

Sources:

https://vorarlberg.orf.at/stories/3023098/
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1606798

Location