Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza ZP-BQO, Saturday 23 November 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 23 November 2019
Time:19:28
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZP-BQO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Mariscal Estigarribia, Boquerón -   Paraguay
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft A36 Bonanza crashed near Mariscal Estigarribbi, Boquerón, with no injuries among its three on board. Accident not notified despite the ELT announced it.

Sources:

https://www.abc.com.py/nacionales/2019/11/25/aparatoso-accidente-aereo-sin-heridos-en-el-chaco/