This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 25 March 2002 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Chengdu F-7P |
| Owner/operator: | Pakistan Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Multan -
Pakistan
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Miranwali |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed on training mission due to technical fault. F/L Naveed ejected safely.
Sources:
AFM June 2002, p78