Incident Airbus A320-214 JA806P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231031

Date:Saturday 30 November 2019
Time:c. 01:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-214
Owner/operator:Peach Aviation
Registration: JA806P
MSN: 5384
Year of manufacture:2012
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B4/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 170
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Tokyo International Airport/Haneda (HND/RJTT) -   Japan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Seoul/Incheon International Airport (ICN/RKSI), South Korea
Destination airport:Tokyo International Airport/Haneda (HND/RJTT), Japan
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Airbus A320-200 of Peach Aviation, performing APJ/MM808 from Seoul/Incheon, South Korea to Tokyo/Haneda, Japan, suffered a runway incursion by an airport vehicle while on the final approach and landing on runway 34L (3000m x 60m) of Haneda. The aircraft had a clearance of landing on the runway at the time of incident, however, the airport vehicle which traveled on runway 04/22 crossed the active runway 34L without permission. There were no injuries among 170 onboard and two in the vehicle.
The occurrence was rated as a serious incident on 2nd December.

Sources:

https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp/hl?a=20191202-00050170-yom-soci
https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp/hl?a=20191202-00000056-asahi-soci
https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp/hl?a=20191202-00000138-kyodonews-soci
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/mm808#23035000