Incident Aeroprakt A22LS Foxbat , 02 Dec 2019
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231045

Date:02-DEC-2019
Time:08:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic AP22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroprakt A22LS Foxbat
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Isisford, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed under unknown circumstances at a rural property near Isisford, about 100km south of Longreach in Queensland. The 25-year-old male pilot sustained critical injuries.

Sources:

https://www.theage.com.au/national/queensland/young-pilot-fights-for-life-after-plane-crash-on-remote-queensland-farm-20191202-p53g3s.html?ref=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_source=rss_feed
https://www.northqueenslandregister.com.au/story/6521359/light-plane-accident-at-isisford/?cs=4770
https://www.queenslandcountrylife.com.au/story/6524853/isisford-ultralight-crash-pilot-in-a-critical-condition/
https://www.recreationalflying.com/forums/topic/68479-accident-in-western-queensland/
https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/