This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 1 December 2019 |
| Time: | 19:20 UTC |
| Type: | Cessna 501 Citation I/SP (Eagle II conv.) |
| Owner/operator: | JF Aviation LLC |
| Registration: | N501ST |
| MSN: | 501-0270 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Anoka County-Blaine Airport (KANE), Minneapolis, MA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Mesa-Falcon Field, AZ (MSC/KFFZ) |
| Destination airport: | Minneapolis-Anoka County-Blaine Arpt(Janes Field) Airport, MN (KANE) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a runway excursion upon landing at Anoka County-Blaine Airport (KANE), Minneapolis, Minnesota. The airplane sustained no damage and there were no injures.
Sources:
FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N501ST/history/20191201/1500Z/KFFZ/KANE https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N501ST https://photos-e1.flightcdn.com/photos/retriever/9389f032fecdf94391cec3306c7956b6f29ede2b (photo)
Location