This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 19 April 1970 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N.... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | S of Laguna del Pino -
Guatemala
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed south of Laguna del Pino and southwest of Volcan Pacaya. Richard Kaegi, Director Agencia In'l de Dessarollo US at Guatemala and technican James Mercen.
Sources:
El Informador 21 April 1970, p7B