Incident Schweizer 269C (300C) I-LEAN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231144

Date:Saturday 16 November 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schweizer 269C (300C)
Owner/operator:
Registration: I-LEAN
MSN: S-1472
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Boglietto d'Asti (AT) -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:

Sources:

info received from helicopter pilot. no info available from official sources, still waiting for ENAV website to update