This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 7 July 1918 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Albatros D.III |
| Owner/operator: | Flik 9J |
| Registration: | 153.98 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Monte di Val Bella -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Emergency landing in Ospedaletto after being hit by a Hanriot. The pilot was injured.
Sources:
öfh 3/19