This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 6 December 2019 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Chan Chen, Corazol -
Belize
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A second twin engine plane was found burnt by law enforcement officers. It had been used for transporting drugs.
Sources:
https://www.cronicaquintanarroense.com/encuentran-2-narcoavionetas-calcinadas-en-belize/ 