Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231218

Date:Sunday 8 December 2019
Time:
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Atherton Airport (YATN), Atherton, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight crashed under unknown circumstances at Atherton Airport. The female pilot was transported to hospital with minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.news.com.au/national/queensland/news/two-men-have-died-in-one-of-two-sunday-morning-plane-crashes-in-queensland/news-story/82b886d92bbc073c8151568753bb2179
https://7news.com.au/news/qld/two-men-dead-in-plane-crash-at-captain-creek-queensland-c-594910