This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 10 December 2019 |
| Time: | 19:30:00 UTC |
| Type: | Cessna 550B Citation Bravo |
| Owner/operator: | JJK Acquisitions LLC |
| Registration: | N238JP |
| MSN: | 550-1024 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Fresno Yosemite International Airport (FAT/KFAT), CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Fresno Yosemite International Airport, CA (FAT/KFAT) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The jet collided with a parked vehicle while taxiing for takeoff at Fresno Yosemite International Airport (FAT/KFAT). No injuries.
The aircraft performed a post-maintenance check flight the following day.
Sources:
FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N238JP https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N238JP Location