This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 13 December 2019 |
| Time: | 08:40 LT |
| Type: | Boeing 777-381 |
| Owner/operator: | All Nippon Airways - ANA |
| Registration: | JA754A |
| MSN: | 27939/172 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | New Chitose Airport (CTS/RJCC) -
Japan
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Sapporo-Chitose Airport (CTS/RJCC) |
| Destination airport: | Tokyo-Haneda Airport (HND/RJTT) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:All Nippon Airways' flight ANA/NH52 from New Chitose to Tokyo/Haneda, a Boeing 777-300, returned to New Chitose since an air conditioner spread white dust in the aft cabin during the takeoff roll. The flight restarted by a replaced airplane (JA753A) with three hours of delay.
Sources:
https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp/hl?a=20191213-00000067-kyodonews-soci https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/nh52#232ac945
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 26 January 2018 |
JA754A |
All Nippon Airways - ANA |
0 |
over Yamanashi prefecture |
 |
unk |
Location