Incident Beechcraft King Air , 15 Dec 2019
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231412

Date:15-DEC-2019
Time:
Type:Beechcraft King Air
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:San Luis, Petén -   Guatemala
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A third twin engine plane was found burnt by law enforcement officers on 15 December 2019 in Guatemala, San Luis, Petén. It likely had been used for transporting drugs. The photo in source quoted below shows a picture of a burnt out King air Type possibly, a 200 Super King Air

Sources:

https://www.prensalibre.com/guatemala/justicia/ejercito-rastrea-cuatro-narcoavionetas-y-dos-ya-han-sido-localizadas-en-tierra/