Accident Bristol Blenheim L9337,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231450

Date:Wednesday 5 November 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim
Owner/operator:404 (Buffalo) Sqn RCAF
Registration: L9337
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:North Sea near Norwegian coast -   Norway
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Dyce
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Aircraft on anti-shipping patrol off Norway, aircraft failed to return from mission, cause of loss has not been established. Crew is listed as Missing in Action
Pilot: Flt Sgt J.G. MacKay, R/54293, RCAF, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Navigator: Sgt T.E. Hedefine, 986613, RAFVR, Withernsea, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
WAG: Flt Sgt W.J. Pearce, 755517, RAFVR, Headington, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sources:

https://wartimes.ca/forums/viewtopic.php?t=588