Runway excursion Incident British Aerospace BAe-125-1000A N707HD , Wednesday 18 December 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 18 December 2019
Time:19:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25C model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace BAe-125-1000A
Owner/operator:GoodJET (SP Aviation)
Registration: N707HD
MSN: 259016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Toluca-Licenciado Adolfo López Mateos International Airport (TLC/MMTO) -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:San Jose-Norman Y. Mineta International Airport (SJC/KSJC)
Destination airport:Toluca-Licenciado Adolfo López Mateos International Airport (TLC/MMTO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During the landing, for unknown reasons, the BAe 125-1000A lost control and suffered a runway excursion.

Sources:

https://www.transponder1200.com/sufre-excursion-de-pista-bae-125-en-toluca
https://www.eluniversal.com.mx/metropoli/edomex/se-despista-aeronave-procedente-de-california-en-aeropuerto-de-toluca
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N707HD/history/20191218/2110Z/KSJC/MMTO
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N707HD

Location

Media: