Accident Wild WT.3 13, Thursday 27 December 1928
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 27 December 1928
Time:
Type:Wild WT.3
Owner/operator:Escuela de Aviación
Registration: 13
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Tenjo -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:BA Madrid
Narrative:
Crashed on forced landing. Pilot Ten Rodriguez injured and mechanic unhurt. Formation with N°14.

Sources:

El Tiempo 29 December 1928, p1+last