Accident airplane MG 1, Sunday 16 December 1928
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 16 December 1928
Time:afternoon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Força Publica
Registration: MG 1
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Belo Horizonte, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from 200 meters height. Pilot Peroni and mechanic Forsatti seriously injured.

Sources:

A Noite 18 December 1928, p1