ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231640
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 99-???-1995 |
Time: | |
Type: | SOKO J-22 Orao |
Owner/operator: | Yugoslav Air Force |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Ladevci -
Serbia
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | Ladevci (Morava) aerodrome |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed following engine failure on take-off Ladevci, near Kraljevo . Both crew ejected safely.
Sources:
AFM September 2002, p74