Accident Tupolev ANT-9 CCCP-L104, Tuesday 26 May 1931
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 26 May 1931
Time:
Type:Tupolev ANT-9
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-L104
MSN: 104
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Moscow
Destination airport:Sverdlovsk
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Registered in 1930 as СССР-454. Delivered to Dobrolet in the early 1931. 29.01.31 registered as СССР-Л104.
Crashed in unknown circumstances while completing a flight from Moscow to Sverdlovsk. Occupant fate unknown, Pilot is M.V. Vodopyanov

Sources:

http://aviahistory.ucoz.ru/index/0-196
https://www.airhistory.net/info/soviet.php
https://www.baaa-acro.com/crash/crash-tupolev-ant-9-russia