Incident Lockheed C-130 Hercules , Saturday 28 December 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 28 December 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C130 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed C-130 Hercules
Owner/operator:Peruvian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Santiago-Comodoro Arturo Merino Benítez International Airport -   Chile
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:SCL
Narrative:
The nose landing gear of the C-130 collapsed on landing. No injuries were reported.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/askeri-ucak-burun-uzerine-indi/